follow me on facebook

PAULA APPLETON
​COUNSELLING

Privacy Policy

1. Collection and Use of Data
1.1 Personal data is only collected form this website when a user completes and send an enquire though the contact form, this information is given freely by the user. Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
1.2 If the contact form is completed, the follow pieces of information will be collected;
First Name(s)

Last Name

Email Address

Any other comments you wish to provide

1.3 The collected personal information allows for contact to be made after any requests/enquires. By providing your email address we are able to contact you regarding your request and answer any enquires.
1.4 No usage data is collected throughout this website (visits to website, time on website, pages viewed).

2. Communication
2.1 By sending an enquiry by the contact form on the website you are giving permission to contact you in response to your initial enquiry. I will only respond with relevant content, and will never violate this by sending unrelated or extreme volume of spam mail.

3. Cookies
3.1 Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer. Cookies also allow for tracking of website activities and visits, for statistical purposes to maintain and improve the site. Though personal information is captured by cookies, this information is only used by our website. Personal information is not shared with third parties. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser preferences.

4. Third Parties
4.1 Under no circumstance will we pass on or sell your information to third party companies.

5. Data Protection Act 1998
5.1 You have a right to access and update the personal data that we hold on you. Should you wish to see a copy please email pauladay66@hotmail.co.uk